2021 Middle  School Games

MS Record: 7-3-2

Finished 2nd out of 6 Teams

Most games played at Lou Fusz Fields- 2155 Creve Coeur Mills Rd., St. Louis, MO 63146

4/25 Game will be played at Lou Fusz Athletic Training Center (Rams Park)

1 Athletic Dr., Earth City, MO 63045

Home-White Uniform         Away- Blue Uniform

4/11 12:00PM vs. South City Dragons (Away) Field 8 (Lost 6-4)

4/11 1:00PM vs. Styx Panthers (Away) Field 8 (Won 1-0)

4/18 11:00AM vs. Rockwood Summit (Away) Field 8 (Won 7-6)

4/18 12:00PM vs. Styx Panthers (Away) Field 8 (Lost 12-3)

4/25 11:00AM vs. Eureka White (Home) Rams Park- Turf (Tied 4-4)

4/25 1:00PM vs. FH Lady Warriors (Away) Rams Park -Turf (Won 12-3)

5/2 12:00PM vs. South City Dragons (Home) Field 7 (Tied 4-4)

5/2 1:00PM vs. FH Lady Warriros (Home) Field 7 (Won 9-7)

5/9 12:00PM vs. South City Dragons (Home) Field 8 (Won 10-2)

5/9 1:00PM vs. Eureka White (Home) Field 8 (Won 10-6)

5/16 11:00AM vs. Rockwood Summit (Home) Field 8 (Won 10-6)

5/16 1:00PM vs. Styx Panthers (Away) Field 8 (Lost 11-4)

MS 2021 Standings.jpg

2021 High School Games

Varsity: Record 10-2

JV Record: 5-2-2

C-Team Record 6-1-1

3/29 JV-4:00PM vs. Francis Howell HS @ Francis Howell HS (Lost 10-1)

3/29 Varsity-5:15PM vs. Francis Howell HS @ Francis Howell HS (Won 13-9)

3/31 Varsity-6:00PM vs. Webster Groves @ Hixson Middle School (Won 14-2)

3/31 JV 7:00-PM vs. Webster Groves @ Hixson Middle School (Won 6-2)

4/7 Varsity-6:45PM vs. Francis Howell Central HS @ Francis Howell Central HS (Rain Out)

4/8 Varsity-6:45PM vs. Oakville @ Oakville HS (Won 10-9)

4/10 Varsity-9:00AM-Lax Fest @ Cosmo Park-Columbia Missouri (Rain Out)

4/10 C-Team-9:45AM vs. Parkway South @ Parkway Central (Won 8-1)

4/10 C-Team-11:00AM vs. Parkway West @ Parkway Central (Won 9-7)

4/13 Varsity-4:15PM vs. Northwest @ Home (Won 14-5)

4/13 JV-5:30PM vs. Northwest @ Home (Won 3-2)

4/17 C-Team-8:30AM vs. Marquette HS @ Marquette HS (Lost 6-5)

4/17 C-Team-11:00AM vs. Lafayette HS @ Marquette HS (Won 10-7)

4/19 Varsity-4:15PM vs. Ft. Zumwalt United @ Home (Won 18-5)

4/19 JV-5:30PM vs. Fox @ Home (Won 6-2)

4/20 Varsity-4:00PM vs. Lindbergh HS @ Lindbergh HS (Snow Out...yes snow!!)

4/23 Varsity-4:15PM vs. Parkway South @ Parkway South (Lost 16-8)

4/23 JV-5:30PM vs. Parkway South @ Parkway South (Tied 3-3)

4/24 C-Team-8:30AM vs. Parkway South @ Parkway South (Won 12-3)

4/24 C-Team-11:00AM vs. Edwardsville HS @ Parkway South (Won 7-5)

4/27 Varsity-4:15PM vs. Hazelwood West @ Home (Senior Night) (Won 14-1)

4/27 JV-5:30PM vs Ft. Zumwalt United @ Home (Lost 6-2)

4/29 Varsity-4:15PM vs. Rosati Kain @ Home (Won 17-6)

4/29 JV-5:30PM vs. Rosait Kain @ Home (Won 9-3)

4/30 Varsity-5:15PM vs. Belleville West @ Belleville West HS (Won 12-9)

4/30 JV-6:30PM vs. Belleville West @ Belleville West HS (Won 10-1)

5/1 C-Team-8:30AM vs. Westminster Christian Academy @ Westminster CA (Tied 4-4)

5/1 C-Team-11:00AM vs. Kirkwood HS @ Westminster CA (Won 5-4)

5/5 Varsity-4:15PM vs. Pattonville @ Home (Lost 9-7)

5/6 Varsity-4:15PM vs. Francis Howell North @ Home (Won 14-9)

5/8 C-Team-8:30AM vs. Francis Howell HS @ Francis Howell HS (cancelled)

5/8 C-Team-11:00AM vs. John Burroughs HS @ Francis Howell HS (Cancelled)

5/10 JV-4:30PM vs. Parkway Central @ Parkway Central (Tied 4-4)

5/10 Varsity-6:00PM vs. Parkway Central @ Parkway Central (Won 13-9)

5/15 C-Team Tournament @ Parkway South HS

845 vs. Marquette (Tied 4-4)

9:30 vs. Nerinx Hall (Lost 4-2)

10:15 vs. Parkway South (Won 10-1)

11:00 vs. Lafayette (Won 5-1)

12:00 Championship Placement (Won Placed 3rd)